Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    home network ok - nettv unavailable 32PFL7605H/12

    Philips 32PFL7605H 12
    VN2F 1031 072822
    IP Adresse: 192.168.0.3
    Mac: 00:90:3e:f8:de:0f
    Firmware: Q5551_0.140.46.0

    Access to Homenetwork ok - NET TV unavailable

    with initial Firmware in December 2010 Net TV was ok
    since about July 2011 when i installed the latest firmwares net tv is not working for me - only for a short period in july.
    even with the new Firmware Q5551_0.140.46.0 nettv is unavailable - it writes: anmeldung lšuft - Philips server ist nicht erreichbar
    I already deleted the NetTV memory on tv.

    Router: Netgear RangeMax DG834 AdslModem/Router.
    LAN via network cable.
    I am able to connect with my synology Diskstation - so i assume, the my network settings are ok !

    Many thanks and greetings from Austria
    Leopold

  2. #2
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    found no solution yet - any help ?

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 743, Level: 6
    Level completed: 97%, Points required for next Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    2
    Points
    743
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,

    Since a couple of weeks I've got the same problem. Everything works fine in my home netwerk, but Net TV doesn't work.

    My tv is: 37PFL7675H/12

    I hope there is a solution.

  4. #4
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,912, Level: 12
    Level completed: 21%, Points required for next Level: 238
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    77
    Points
    1,912
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by fotzeh View Post
    Hi,

    Since a couple of weeks I've got the same problem. Everything works fine in my home netwerk, but Net TV doesn't work.

    My tv is: 37PFL7675H/12

    I hope there is a solution.
    Fotzeh, did you also install new software?
    See this post.

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I've installed the new software and nothing has changed - philips server is unavailable - still waiting for an answer.....

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Points: 30,870, Level: 54
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 1,080
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!25000 Experience Points
    Philips - Mark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    443
    Points
    30,870
    Level
    54
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear poldidenk,

    Your TV makes successful connection to the Net TV portal.
    Strange that it fails.
    Options:
    Please reset your router and turn your TV off and on.
    You already cleared the Net TV memory; now please try a reset to factory defaults.
    If this does not lead to success, than contact the support helpdesk.
    They have diagnostics tools to support you.
    Forum Mod

  7. #7
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Many Thanks for your answer, Mark !
    Unfortunately your tipps didn't work - now i'll write an email to official philips support.
    Strange that it DID work out of the box in dezember 2010 !!!!
    Now i have to reorganize all tv channels after the init process...
    Greetings - Poldi

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 743, Level: 6
    Level completed: 97%, Points required for next Level: 7
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    2
    Points
    743
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Red face

    Quote Originally Posted by Corneel View Post
    Fotzeh, did you also install new software?
    See this post.
    Tnx! I've installed the new software and it's working fine right now.

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 727, Level: 6
    Level completed: 89%, Points required for next Level: 23
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1
    Points
    727
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the same Propblem with a TV 37PFL7605H/12.
    When I started (January 2011) to connect my TV with the WLAN via the Philips-adaptor PTA01/00 "Net-TV" and program guide where working without any problems. After a view month I got sometimes the message "anmeldung lšuft - Philips server ist nicht erreichbar"
    I the last view month I never could connect my TV to Net-TV and I couldn't use the program guide. Yesterday I made a firmwareupdate (Version46) then I could use Net-TV only once.
    Now I cant use "Net-TV" and program guide anymore. The same error message like in the past.
    I switched off TV, disconnected TV, rebooted WLAN-Router withou succes.
    I am sure there are still problems in the firmware.

  10. #10
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    for me still no solution - nettv support ment, that my tv should be repaired - i can not believe this - in my oppinion it's a software bug - i hope for a new firmware version....

  11. #11
    New Member
    Points: 729, Level: 6
    Level completed: 90%, Points required for next Level: 21
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    1
    Points
    729
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Philps NetTV 32 PFL 7665H/12
    Serienummer VN2D 1024 010604

    Since some time I experience the same problems as described above. First the connections to NetTV worked and all of a sudden it cannot connect anylonger and the message "Cannot connect to Philps server" appears. After loading the newest software version 0.140.046.0 today and doing recommended actions from earlier postings (powering down TV and router) the problem remains.
    BTW connection by wire works OK!
    But I didn't by this TV to have a lose wire through the house.
    Please advice what course of action remains? Tnx.


    Breaking News !!
    Today once again started from scratch. Manually set up wireless connection and "surprise, surprise" it works!
    So with the new firmware and new setup finally I'm back up and running after earlier attempts failed.

    Last edited by P.Pelt; 01-15-2012 at 10:46 AM. Reason: Update Net TV status

  12. #12
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    for me even connection with network cable does NOT work - no solution yet - and no answer from philips support....

  13. #13
    New Member
    Points: 779, Level: 7
    Level completed: 15%, Points required for next Level: 171
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Hungary
    Posts
    5
    Points
    779
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have a 32PFL7605H with the latest software and I have the same problem with NetTv. I did reset my TV. Cleared the NetTV memory but no change.
    The TV sometimes showed "the server is down" message but mostly it displays the "terms and conditions" and I can't move on.
    I have contacted the hungarian support but all they could tell me to check the HTTP8080 and the HTTPS443 ports of my network.
    These ports are open, so it did not help.

    Any ideas?

  14. #14
    Bronze Member
    Points: 834, Level: 7
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 116
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredTagger Second Class500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    austria
    Posts
    10
    Points
    834
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    good news for me: my tv returned today from philips service - and now everything works like a charm... fast and reliable.
    in the repair report stand: ssb changed and programmed - whatever this means....

    so it was not a software bug, but a hardware defect

    Greetings - Poldi

Similar Topics

  1. What type of media stream to connect to 32PFL7605H/12 Tv
    By Valli in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-15-2011, 10:43 AM
  2. BDP7600/12 - Network problems
    By oyvindm in forum Blu-ray: BDP7000 Series
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-15-2011, 07:46 AM
  3. We like a clock at NetTV home
    By bta in forum Smart TV: User Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-08-2011, 03:18 PM
  4. BDP8000/12 and Mac network problems
    By Jordu in forum Blu-ray: BDP8000 Series
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-15-2011, 10:33 AM
  5. Can't download firm 140.34 for 32pfl7605h/12
    By kralizeck in forum TV: Software 2010 models
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-12-2011, 11:36 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •