Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 783, Level: 7
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 167
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    9
    Points
    783
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    37PFL7605H12 and Technisat Receiver

    My new bought 37PFL7605H12 TV makes trouble. (newest Firmware 46)

    From time to time my Technisat S1+ Receiver (HDMI2) and my Thomson DVD Recoder (EXT1) let my TV says "no signal".
    My old Technisat Digit Receiver (Ext2) brings me a Picture with fractals.

    If I take the power on TV down for more then 10 Minutes, it's all ok.

    Anyone an idea?

    Greetings


    edit: the cable from the thomson to tv was incorrect pluged :-(
    Last edited by phil_led; 12-31-2011 at 12:15 PM.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Points: 783, Level: 7
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 167
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    9
    Points
    783
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Update

    Today I became the problem

    I just look HD over my receievr. Then i watched some videos over NET TV, after switching to my receiver again, the tv message "no signal" on HDMI.
    Power off (Powercable) the TV for 30 minutes.... but the massage was "no signal"

    S1+ power off for 20 Minutes and the message was "no signal".

    S1+ connected over scart brings a picture with lots of fractales.
    The menu text has very much bricks

    Update
    TV and S1+ power off for 10 minutes. After that, the picture is top over hdmi.

    The next time, i plug a media player on the hdmi cable...to test the tv hmdi

    Update 2
    After surfing in NetTV, the TV was20 minutes in Standby. An now all four HDMI input are inactiv. My TV says me, that my S1+ and my Mediaplayer give "no signal".
    Last edited by phil_led; 01-07-2012 at 05:33 PM.

Similar Topics

  1. How to send audio to receiver?
    By B|G1 in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-01-2012, 11:30 PM
  2. how to connect 46PFL9705 to AV receiver
    By avp1906 in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-23-2011, 02:24 PM
  3. Connecting 32PFL7605 to a receiver
    By rldegier in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 06:35 AM
  4. Macroblocks using TV, CI+ Module and receiver
    By pimmedoris in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-30-2011, 02:14 PM
  5. 3D AV Receiver
    By jsan1972 in forum Blu-ray: General and Others (MBD/PB Series)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-20-2011, 02:42 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •