Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 753, Level: 7
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 197
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Sussex
    Posts
    1
    Points
    753
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    digital switch over

    I have approx 53 digital channels installed and 17 analogue, yet i can only access/view the analogue channels. How do i switch over?

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,271, Level: 69
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 879
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,962
    Points
    50,271
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    149
    Thanked 168 Times in 150 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    please mention your TV model and the installed firmware (also update to the latest one).

    Can you see the digital channels in the overall channel list?

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,664, Level: 14
    Level completed: 72%, Points required for next Level: 86
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    57
    Points
    2,664
    Level
    14
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    5
    digital switch over means:
    analogue will stop in June 2012, then you will receive only digital channels.

    it is planned for 13 June in your region.

Similar Topics

  1. HTS9221: Switch radio to mono?
    By KinkyGG in forum Blu-ray: HTS Series
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-23-2011, 06:26 AM
  2. No screen switch off at TuneIn Radio
    By hayclabbers in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-08-2011, 01:03 PM
  3. Does anybody know myremote can switch the source?
    By doumeki in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-03-2011, 04:41 AM
  4. Firmware switch
    By Tenshi8x in forum TV: MHP (Multimedia Home Platform)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2011, 09:31 AM
  5. Green Led light doesn' switch off
    By lorendok in forum TV: Other
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-19-2011, 04:52 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •