Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 740, Level: 6
    Level completed: 95%, Points required for next Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    740
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    iOS 5 et dcd 322/12

    Bonsoir, depuis la mise à jour de mon iPod touch sous ios5, celui-ci m'indique qu'il ne reconnaît pas cet accessoire en parlant du dock.
    Depuis je ne peux plus écouter de la musique à partir du dock.

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,383, Level: 70
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 1,167
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,033
    Points
    51,383
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    please write in English again!

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 740, Level: 6
    Level completed: 95%, Points required for next Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    740
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Ios5 and dcd322/12

    I've upgraded my iPod touch to ios5. Since, my iPod doesn't recognise my microtheater dcd322/12.
    So, i can't listen music from my iPod anymore.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,383, Level: 70
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 1,167
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,033
    Points
    51,383
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    check if there is an update available for the DCD... Then restart both devices. Also pull power cord from the DCD for 2-3 minutes and try again. On your iOS device, please close all apps and try again.

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 740, Level: 6
    Level completed: 95%, Points required for next Level: 10
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    740
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Thanks

    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    check if there is an update available for the DCD... Then restart both devices. Also pull power cord from the DCD for 2-3 minutes and try again. On your iOS device, please close all apps and try again.

    Toengel@Alex
    Thank you for your help. The solution is : pull the power cord from the dcd.

Similar Topics

  1. Comparing iOS MyRemote startup time with Android version
    By smart in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 06:04 AM
  2. HQ YouTube videos on your TV (with Android or iOS device)
    By smart in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-17-2011, 05:32 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •