Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 32
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #16
    Bronze Member
    Points: 452, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!250 Experience Points3 months registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    23
    Points
    452
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi
    Dear Caroline we wating for some new information about this..
    and answer.

  2. #17
    Moderator
    Points: 1,909, Level: 12
    Level completed: 20%, Points required for next Level: 241
    Overall activity: 99.4%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive3 months registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    219
    Points
    1,909
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Capomen View Post
    Hi
    Dear Caroline we wating for some new information about this..
    and answer.
    Hello,

    Could you please confirm if the issue persists after the latest update ver: 12.003.031.001?
    Regards,
    Caroline
    Philips TV Forum Moderator

  3. #18
    Bronze Member
    Points: 452, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!250 Experience Points3 months registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    23
    Points
    452
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,installed latest update : version:012.003.031.001, reinstalled tv , reset tv , and still have issue.

  4. #19
    Moderator
    Points: 1,909, Level: 12
    Level completed: 20%, Points required for next Level: 241
    Overall activity: 99.4%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive3 months registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    219
    Points
    1,909
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Capomen View Post
    Hi,installed latest update : version:012.003.031.001, reinstalled tv , reset tv , and still have issue.

    Thank you for your feedback, I'm passing this on.
    Regards,
    Caroline
    Philips TV Forum Moderator

  5. #20
    Bronze Member
    Points: 452, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!250 Experience Points3 months registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    23
    Points
    452
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi
    Dear Caroline , so Philips found a solution for this issue? (or still investigating the case?).

  6. #21
    Moderator
    Points: 1,909, Level: 12
    Level completed: 20%, Points required for next Level: 241
    Overall activity: 99.4%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive3 months registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    219
    Points
    1,909
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Capomen View Post
    Hi
    Dear Caroline , so Philips found a solution for this issue? (or still investigating the case?).

    Hi,

    Would you be able to upload a photo of the screen showing the issue?
    Regards,
    Caroline
    Philips TV Forum Moderator

  7. #22
    Bronze Member
    Points: 452, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!250 Experience Points3 months registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    23
    Points
    452
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi i started my own theard http://www.supportforum.philips.com/...pect-Ratio-Fix on this theard have pics but ok i upload


    https://cdn.pbrd.co/images/8y6iPU3GD.jpg
    https://cdn.pbrd.co/images/8y7SoBVl1.jpg
    First pic is in game mode 16:9(fit to screen the same effect) and last two
    Two last pics i show manual overscan right corner and inscription Horizon and not see whole letter N , i can t decrease picture any more.
    Dear Caroline please focus on this because the fault is already five months.
    Last edited by Capomen; 08-10-2017 at 05:08 AM.

  8. #23
    Bronze Member
    Points: 452, Level: 5
    Level completed: 2%, Points required for next Level: 98
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!250 Experience Points3 months registered

    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    23
    Points
    452
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi
    Any news about this issue ?

    Regards.

  9. #24
    Moderator
    Points: 1,909, Level: 12
    Level completed: 20%, Points required for next Level: 241
    Overall activity: 99.4%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive3 months registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    219
    Points
    1,909
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    We are working to reproduce the issue and find a fix for that.
    I will inform you on the solution as soon as we find it.
    Regards,
    Caroline
    Philips TV Forum Moderator

  10. #25
    New Member
    Points: 22, Level: 1
    Level completed: 43%, Points required for next Level: 28
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Location
    viet nam
    Posts
    1
    Points
    22
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    we need time for new update next to fix this

  11. #26
    New Member
    Points: 102, Level: 1
    Level completed: 52%, Points required for next Level: 48
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!31 days registered100 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    2
    Points
    102
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have a 43put6101 with the same problem, need to turn on pc mode to remove the overscan :/

  12. #27
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    2
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    My Philips 49POS6101 is having same issue's.
    Overscan on every input.
    I regret that my choice did go to Philips (BIG MISTAKE).
    Hoping this will be fixed, but i'm realistic guy and we all know thats not gonna happen.
    So everybody don't buy a Philips tv like me and regret it!!

  13. #28
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    2
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    My Philips 49POS6101 is having same issue's.
    Overscan on every input.
    I regret that my choice did go to Philips (BIG MISTAKE).
    Hoping this will be fixed, but i'm realistic guy and we all know thats not gonna happen.
    So everybody don't buy a Philips tv like me and regret it!!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to aschwin83 For This Useful Post:

    Vertebre (09-14-2017)

  15. #29
    New Member
    Points: 817, Level: 7
    Level completed: 34%, Points required for next Level: 133
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!500 Experience Points1 year registered

    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    5
    Points
    817
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Any news about this issue ? I'd like to start using the TV normally

  16. #30
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 6.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    2
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have philips put6101 43" and i use ps4 whit it and tv overscans the picture when i output resolution from ps4: 1080p or lower... Only in pc mode it doesnt overscan. If i use 4k bluray player on 2160p reso it doesnt overscan since its tvs normal resolution...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Topics

  1. Technical feedback - QM152E_000.005.210.000 for 5500, 6200 and 6400
    By Philips - Angélique in forum TV: Software 2015 models (feedback template)
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 09-17-2016, 01:23 PM
  2. Experience thread Experience thread - QM152E_000.005.210.000 for 5500, 6200 and 6400
    By Philips - Angélique in forum TV: Software 2015 models
    Replies: 281
    Last Post: 08-04-2016, 03:42 PM
  3. Technical feedback - QM152E_000.005.234.010 for 5500, 6200 and 6400
    By PetrM in forum TV: Software 2015 models (feedback template)
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-29-2016, 04:14 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-21-2014, 03:26 PM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-08-2013, 02:05 PM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •