Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Problem with interface (can't move the focus)

    Hello,

    I have the next problem:

    In the main screen of the SmartTV i can't move the focus , the tv receive the touch remote control, but only respond the up direction move. The hbbtv also occurs.

    Can anyone help?

    Thanks.
    Last edited by pepecarlos; 07-20-2013 at 07:28 PM.

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,051, Level: 72
    Level completed: 67%, Points required for next Level: 499
    Overall activity: 62.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,173
    Points
    55,051
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    which TV do you have and which firmware is installed?

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    model: 42PFL4307H firmware:000.099.000.000 (with the 000.097.000.000 also occured).

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,051, Level: 72
    Level completed: 67%, Points required for next Level: 499
    Overall activity: 62.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,173
    Points
    55,051
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    delete Internet memory and start TV again...

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    delete Internet memory and start TV again...

    Toengel@Alex
    How do you clear the internet memory?

  6. #6
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,051, Level: 72
    Level completed: 67%, Points required for next Level: 499
    Overall activity: 62.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,173
    Points
    55,051
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    see network settings of your TV... there you will find an option...

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #7
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Thanks Toengel but the problem still occurs (in hbbtv can't move to left or right) and now in the smarttv app appears the license agrement but doesn't respond the OK buton so i can't access to smarttv applications

  8. #8
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,051, Level: 72
    Level completed: 67%, Points required for next Level: 499
    Overall activity: 62.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,173
    Points
    55,051
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    you have a 2010 TV right (xxPFLxxx5)? Then see: http://www.p4c.philips.com/cgi-bin/c...w_partial.html

    Toengel@Alex

  9. #9
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    No, my tv model is 42PFL4307H/12 so the link is not for my model

  10. #10
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,051, Level: 72
    Level completed: 67%, Points required for next Level: 499
    Overall activity: 62.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,173
    Points
    55,051
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    is firmware 99.0 installed on your TV?

    Toengel@Alex

  11. #11
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Yes the firmware is the last published 99.00 and with the previous version 97.00 also occurs

  12. #12
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi again,

    I proved the smart tv the last weekend and finally the problem was solved!!

    Thanks Philips.

Similar Topics

  1. Cursor in Net TV don't move
    By luukgo@zonnet.nl in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-12-2013, 07:55 PM
  2. New on Net TV: Focus Online
    By Philips - Mark in forum Smart TV: New Apps
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-04-2013, 09:07 PM
  3. Focus issue
    By temelkok in forum TV: Software 2012 models
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-08-2012, 08:32 AM
  4. 3D picture is not in focus.
    By boneidol in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-01-2012, 11:51 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 03:33 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •