Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 126
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #61
    New Member
    Points: 800, Level: 7
    Level completed: 25%, Points required for next Level: 150
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hungary - Budapest
    Posts
    5
    Points
    800
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Dear All,

    I need the mobile link code to TV Guide function on my IPAD.

    The instruction is this:

    Turn on the TV connected to the internet
    Press the TV guide button
    Press yellow button while mobile link code appears

    I did it, but the help screen appear when I press yellow button.

    I attached the remote controll with TV guide & yellow button. Is it OK?

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	p_remote_controller.jpg 
Views:	92 
Size:	24.3 KB 
ID:	914


    Please help me!

    Thanks in advance!

    Istvan

  2. #62
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,383, Level: 69
    Level completed: 46%, Points required for next Level: 767
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,968
    Points
    50,383
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    you need to open the IP-EPG (the EPG with the small broadcast window on the top left). Then press the yellow button.

    The button with the house = the "home menu" button.

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #63
    New Member
    Points: 617, Level: 6
    Level completed: 34%, Points required for next Level: 133
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Barcelona, Spain
    Posts
    2
    Points
    617
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Here is the message that has just been posted:
    ***************
    Hi,

    try to actiate upnp on your router. Maybe the port for DLNA is not allowed/open in your router configuration.

    Toengel@Alex
    ***************

    DLNA is enabled on the router, Vodafone HG556a, but no other config options for UPNP. Not what else to try!!! Really disappointed with this, as the sharing feature was a key buying decision!!!

  4. #64
    Bronze Member
    Points: 3,198, Level: 16
    Level completed: 37%, Points required for next Level: 252
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Eindhoven/The Netherlands
    Posts
    47
    Points
    3,198
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    SimplyShare has some problems: only one video is shown and it can't be played on my TV. My photo's are shown, but for every new one the TV shows: "picture is shown". Very stupid!

  5. #65
    Platinum Member
    Points: 8,349, Level: 27
    Level completed: 34%, Points required for next Level: 401
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    591
    Points
    8,349
    Level
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    4
    @kapocsi: The top button from the outer ring, shows me a menu, where the very left item is the program guide.

    You have to enable IP-EPG and you have to connect your TV to the internet.

  6. #66
    New Member
    Points: 615, Level: 6
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 135
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Aalborg/denmark
    Posts
    3
    Points
    615
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I guess there are some threads complaining about the MyRemote keyboard input on NetTV. Really not good.

    Philips TV 32PFL6606
    Ipad2 IOS 5.0.1

  7. #67
    Bronze Member
    Points: 930, Level: 7
    Level completed: 90%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    15
    Points
    930
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I register the iPad2 on my PFL7606k but i can't switch the channels in the app programguide with the iPad, anyone else? And the simply Share in the app. always says: lite_gallery_disabled_title and nothing works. What's that?

  8. #68
    Bronze Member
    Points: 3,198, Level: 16
    Level completed: 37%, Points required for next Level: 252
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Eindhoven/The Netherlands
    Posts
    47
    Points
    3,198
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    At the bottom of the screen I can swipe the channels and choose one.

  9. #69
    Bronze Member
    Points: 930, Level: 7
    Level completed: 90%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    15
    Points
    930
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    No I mean the switch in the programguide of the app to change the channels on the TV.
    The Tv shows no reaction.

  10. #70
    Bronze Member
    Points: 3,198, Level: 16
    Level completed: 37%, Points required for next Level: 252
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Eindhoven/The Netherlands
    Posts
    47
    Points
    3,198
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    No problem here. All the other switches work ?

  11. #71
    Bronze Member
    Points: 659, Level: 6
    Level completed: 55%, Points required for next Level: 91
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Stuttgart/Germany
    Posts
    13
    Points
    659
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    maybe someone from philips can give a statement, if they are working on all the problems?
    For me the greatest problem is the error with simplyshare and the usiage of all the free space keft on the device.
    It is a really good app, please make a quick fix and version 2.1 available soon.

  12. #72
    Administrator
    Points: 3,811, Level: 17
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 39
    Overall activity: 32.0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran
    Awards:
    Calendar Award
    Philips admin's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    32
    Points
    3,811
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 2 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Joerg_L View Post
    maybe someone from philips can give a statement, if they are working on all the problems?
    For me the greatest problem is the error with simplyshare and the usiage of all the free space keft on the device.
    It is a really good app, please make a quick fix and version 2.1 available soon.
    Hi Joerg,

    Here are the answers:
    - The error with SimplyShare should be fixed with upcoming update (in submission at Apple now).
    - The local cache error is acknowledge and we're working on a fix.

    Regards,
    JuAn

  13. #73
    New Member
    Points: 593, Level: 6
    Level completed: 22%, Points required for next Level: 157
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    5
    Points
    593
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    keyboard doesn't work on youtube app...

  14. #74
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,036, Level: 12
    Level completed: 62%, Points required for next Level: 114
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Community Award

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Munich/Germany
    Posts
    78
    Points
    2,036
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4

    What is this with Philips?

    Deeply disappointed again with Philips: the iPhone/iPad app MyRemote 2.0 is buggy as hell, consumes incredibly amounts of memory. My Streamium set becomes worthless from 23-3-2012 the next 3 months because Philips is 'late' in releasing a new firmware for the changes Napster has announced long time ago. And now the 'Fidelio' app became cripled..... There is a Dutch saying: als je het niet kunt, moet je het niet doen: if you can't do the trick, don't: that is what Philips however forgot: it is that I love Ambilight, but after this I am again on the point to ditch EVERY Philips product from my home, including all bulbs.Philips: stop using your customers as testing-service, or pay them for that, but stop this madness !!!
    Last edited by Muccie; 03-23-2012 at 09:29 AM.

  15. #75
    Bronze Member
    Points: 807, Level: 7
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 143
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    22
    Points
    807
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I hope that Version 2.1 which is according to JuAn in review at Apple will fix the keyboard bug, and maybe also the storage problem!
    Otherwise I completely agree with Muccle :-(

    Don't stop believin in Philips...

Page 5 of 9 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Topics

  1. Your experiences with MyRemote v2.0 for Android?
    By ulgen in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for Android)
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 08-30-2012, 06:21 AM
  2. Comparing iOS MyRemote startup time with Android version
    By smart in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 06:04 AM
  3. iOS 5 et dcd 322/12
    By Frederic in forum Sound: Mini/Micro Audio System Product Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-22-2012, 02:50 PM
  4. MyRemote is not available for IPhone
    By Alberto Virella in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-03-2011, 08:16 AM
  5. where can I get MyRemote for Iphone.
    By shayg in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-26-2011, 08:17 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •