Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 544, Level: 5
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1
    Points
    544
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    TV 32PFL5606H/58 problems

    I’m working as a technician in cable company M SAT CABLE. We have a problem with TV sets Philips 32pfl3606h/58 lcd with a CI smit interface. When the client run channel the tv set switches itselfs to the firs channel of the channel list. For example: fr-794Mhz,QAM-64,SR-6875 channel list - K1,BTV,HT,Bulgaria on air, TV7 and Super7. We run Bulgaria on air which is №4. After several seconds (3-4) the tv set switches changing down to the firs channel of the channel list – K1 which is №1. The same when I unplug the module - the problem remains.
    What can i do? This is really very unpleasant. If you need more information, please write to atstoev@abv.bg.

    Thanks in advance,
    Atanas ...
    Last edited by atanas; 04-24-2012 at 07:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 15,994, Level: 38
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 456
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,632
    Points
    15,994
    Level
    38
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 29 Times in 28 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi

    please get in contact with your local Call Center:
    www.philips.com/contact

    Regards
    Thomas
    Forum Mod

Similar Topics

  1. 32PFL5606H/12 and Xbox 360S
    By cryo75 in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-05-2012, 06:08 AM
  2. Philips tv led 32pfl5606h/12
    By PJTOMAS in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-13-2011, 11:51 AM
  3. 32PFL5606H/12 - is that a UK model?
    By pghmcfc in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2011, 09:17 AM
  4. Can't turn on my 32" (32pfl5606h)
    By Paile in forum TV: Other
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-17-2011, 09:49 PM
  5. 32PFL5606H - does it have a vga connector?
    By mkt in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 09:11 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •