Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 544, Level: 5
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 6
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    1
    Points
    544
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    TV 32PFL5606H/58 problems

    I’m working as a technician in cable company M SAT CABLE. We have a problem with TV sets Philips 32pfl3606h/58 lcd with a CI smit interface. When the client run channel the tv set switches itselfs to the firs channel of the channel list. For example: fr-794Mhz,QAM-64,SR-6875 channel list - K1,BTV,HT,Bulgaria on air, TV7 and Super7. We run Bulgaria on air which is №4. After several seconds (3-4) the tv set switches changing down to the firs channel of the channel list – K1 which is №1. The same when I unplug the module - the problem remains.
    What can i do? This is really very unpleasant. If you need more information, please write to atstoev@abv.bg.

    Thanks in advance,
    Atanas ...
    Last edited by atanas; 04-24-2012 at 07:44 AM.

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 24,026, Level: 47
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 524
    Overall activity: 99.7%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteranOverdrive
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,998
    Points
    24,026
    Level
    47
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 55 Times in 46 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi

    please get in contact with your local Call Center:
    www.philips.com/contact

    Regards
    Thomas

Similar Topics

  1. 32PFL5606H/12 and Xbox 360S
    By cryo75 in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-05-2012, 06:08 AM
  2. Philips tv led 32pfl5606h/12
    By PJTOMAS in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-13-2011, 11:51 AM
  3. 32PFL5606H/12 - is that a UK model?
    By pghmcfc in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2011, 09:17 AM
  4. Can't turn on my 32" (32pfl5606h)
    By Paile in forum TV: Other
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-17-2011, 09:49 PM
  5. 32PFL5606H - does it have a vga connector?
    By mkt in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 09:11 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •