Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 557, Level: 6
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 193
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8
    Points
    557
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Remove list external inputs

    I wanted to ask you something

    when I put the list of external devices, hdmi ,scart ....

    I only use the tv and the hdmi 1, and wanted to know if the list of external devices I can remove the rest, and when I press the button only appears on the list the tv and the hdmi 1 and already, so no I have to go by pressing the button to cycle external input

    I have tv 405605H/12.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 18,097, Level: 41
    Level completed: 6%, Points required for next Level: 853
    Overall activity: 46.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!10000 Experience PointsVeteran
    Philips - Thomas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,770
    Points
    18,097
    Level
    41
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 39 Times in 36 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi

    no, it is not possible to change that behavior.

    Regards
    Thomas

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 557, Level: 6
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 193
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    8
    Points
    557
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Philips - Thomas View Post
    Hi

    no, it is not possible to change that behavior.

    Regards
    Thomas
    Or might please be able to do anything to shorten and press the button many times.

    I only use a device in the hdmi and tv channels. if I'm watching the bluray in HDMI1 and I want to see then television. press any button once to go straight to the tv? Because when I see the bluray if I press the numbers 2,3,4 .... not going to the TV directly.

    thanks again

Similar Topics

  1. How can I remove or edit a device???
    By JethroUK in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-02-2012, 08:38 AM
  2. Audio loss when changing inputs (40PFL7606)
    By dubfire in forum TV: Software 2011 models
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-18-2011, 09:45 AM
  3. Sound Loss from HDMi Inputs on 55PFL7606/K
    By Dentlmann in forum TV: Software 2011 models
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-11-2011, 06:46 AM
  4. BDP7500B2/05 not reacting to inputs
    By hergipotter in forum Blu-ray: BDP7000 Series
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-23-2011, 10:15 AM
  5. Is there any way to skip/remove settings on source list?
    By puddox in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-12-2011, 01:46 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •