Results 1 to 4 of 4
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 914, Level: 7
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Lisse NL
    Posts
    5
    Points
    914
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Some problems with 37PFL9606

    I have a 37PFL9606 at SW level 0.14.93.0 and have a couple of problems:
    • Since a couple of day it spontaneously switches to standby. Sleeptimer is set to "0".
    • Sometimes when switching to a different channel directly Screen shows up but no sound.
    • Sometimes when switching to a channel the screens stays black an no sound is heard.


    These problems are rather irritating of course the first on e the most.

    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,256, Level: 16
    Level completed: 52%, Points required for next Level: 194
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    127
    Points
    3,256
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    First try upgrade to firmware 0.14.97.0.
    Last edited by Manuel; 04-23-2012 at 10:55 AM.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 914, Level: 7
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Lisse NL
    Posts
    5
    Points
    914
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Sftware availability

    Quote Originally Posted by Manuel View Post
    First try upgrade to firmware 0.14.97.0.
    The software you mention can only be found and downloaded through a PC. It is not brought forward when selecting "Update via Internet". Do you know why? I will give it a try anyway.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,420, Level: 69
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 730
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,975
    Points
    50,420
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    not all updates are provided via the TV... so you need to install via USB stick.

    Toengel@Alex

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •