Page 6 of 16 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 226
  1. #76
    New Member
    Points: 520, Level: 5
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2
    Points
    520
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Yes,It is true that before anything goes live they should test it.But there is many instances when after go live also they found glitches too

  2. #77
    New Member
    Points: 515, Level: 5
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    Points
    515
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I was looking through the posts and was wondering how long mine would take to receive a response. So here goes...............
    I have the 52PFL8605 and I too have the same issue with NET TV not loading (Phillips server not found). Surely this should have been fixed by now. Can Phillips asure me that this is not a fault with my TV and that the server has been down for months, which is hardly a great service with such a large company. Obviously the paying public are not that important to Phillips. I am running with the Q5551-0.140.25.0 software release and apparatly my TV is up to date (so why does it not work?).
    Dear Moderator, as a paying customer, please can you advise me as to when this service would likely be up and running again or, if my TV is malfunctioning, what do you intend to do about it.

    Worth a try......................

  3. #78
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,403, Level: 69
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 747
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,970
    Points
    50,403
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    your firmware is just to old - there was a fix for your problem with firmware 140.34. Please go to the support webpage and download the latest firmware 140.47 and update via USB stick.

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #79
    New Member
    Points: 515, Level: 5
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    Points
    515
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi

    Thanks for that advice, I just stumbled across the new firmware site, just downloaded it and I am about to start the fix. Many thanks for the response though

  5. #80
    Bronze Member
    Points: 537, Level: 5
    Level completed: 87%, Points required for next Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    11
    Points
    537
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    This is ridiculous!

  6. #81
    Bronze Member
    Points: 537, Level: 5
    Level completed: 87%, Points required for next Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    11
    Points
    537
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Just another lie:
    Status:
    4-5-2012 22:39:35: All of the Online Services are available.

    SERVICE UNAVAILABLE ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  7. #82
    Bronze Member
    Points: 537, Level: 5
    Level completed: 87%, Points required for next Level: 13
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    11
    Points
    537
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Now I started a recording and can't come out of it. Nothing works! I can't stop the recording, can't change the channels. Nothing works on the TV. What a fucking nice entertainment Philips. How happy I am for paying you for this SHIT.

  8. #83
    Gold Member
    Points: 4,071, Level: 18
    Level completed: 56%, Points required for next Level: 179
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    380
    Points
    4,071
    Level
    18
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    SmartTV doesnot work anymore with me
    37PFL8605/H12 : To complete NETTV sign in etc...

    I have the lateste firmware..

  9. #84
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,288, Level: 16
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 162
    Overall activity: 4.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    194
    Points
    3,288
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    At us it didn't work either yesterday (incl IP-EPG), but today everything is ok again...

  10. #85
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,405, Level: 16
    Level completed: 89%, Points required for next Level: 45
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    164
    Points
    3,405
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Chrissie18 View Post
    At us it didn't work either yesterday (incl IP-EPG), but today everything is ok again...
    The last couple of days the IP-EPG is not very stable. Often it is very very slow, or sometimes it is not there at all.
    Yesterday I experienced when opening the EPG that when the EPG info was finally on the screen, the EPG closed automatically.

    When will this EPG finally work on acceptable level ?

    Niels

  11. #86
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,193, Level: 9
    Level completed: 22%, Points required for next Level: 157
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredTagger Second Class1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Cologne, Germany
    Posts
    32
    Points
    1,193
    Level
    9
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Net-TV appears to be offline at the moment. When I try to access either the Programme Guide or Browse Net-TV, the login screen goes to step 3 and says "Connecting..." without going any further.

    I am using the very latest firmware (000.014.099) in my 42PFL7666K/02 TV.

    Regards

    Peter

  12. #87
    Silver Member
    Points: 796, Level: 7
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 154
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    120
    Points
    796
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    Can't complain currently. It's both fine in Hessia

    Check whether you've got an IP.

  13. #88
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,403, Level: 69
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 747
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,970
    Points
    50,403
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    when the network wizard appears, just close it and wait 30 seconds. Often, this is sufficient...

    Toengel@Alex

  14. #89
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,597, Level: 11
    Level completed: 16%, Points required for next Level: 253
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    GR
    Posts
    41
    Points
    1,597
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have a problem with the social App
    When i open it, just a black window is displayed (on the blueish background) no matter how much time i wait
    What can be causing this?

  15. #90
    New Member
    Points: 116, Level: 1
    Level completed: 66%, Points required for next Level: 34
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    5
    Points
    116
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    "Due to maintenance the requested page is not available"

    Help?

Page 6 of 16 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •