Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 490, Level: 5
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 60
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Ratingen/Germany
    Posts
    1
    Points
    490
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Exclamation NP3300 does not switch on

    Hi,

    last day, I had an issue while listening the radio on my NP3300/12: radio stopped and when I tried to change the channel, I got the message "Not available". I tried to switch off, same message. After having waited some minutes, the same. Then I retrieved the electric plug. I plugged again, and since then, when plugging in, I have a white screen during 5-10 sec, then a dark one and nothing moves (switch on does not work).
    Is there something I can do or do I have to bring it back to the after sales?
    Thank you!

    Alexandre.

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,864, Level: 12
    Level completed: 5%, Points required for next Level: 286
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hongkong
    Posts
    100
    Points
    1,864
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Alexandre View Post
    Hi,

    last day, I had an issue while listening the radio on my NP3300/12: radio stopped and when I tried to change the channel, I got the message "Not available". I tried to switch off, same message. After having waited some minutes, the same. Then I retrieved the electric plug. I plugged again, and since then, when plugging in, I have a white screen during 5-10 sec, then a dark one and nothing moves (switch on does not work).
    Is there something I can do or do I have to bring it back to the after sales?
    Thank you!

    Alexandre.
    Hi

    seems you have a hardware failure. better to get the NP to aftersales.

Similar Topics

  1. NP3300 better than MCI298?
    By Mr Hope in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-16-2011, 12:39 PM
  2. How good is NP3300?
    By Mr Hope in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-14-2011, 09:25 PM
  3. Is the NP3300 able to wake my desktop pc? (to send a magic paket)
    By babbaluba in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-01-2011, 12:21 PM
  4. New Software Update for NP3300
    By Philips - Andrea in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-24-2011, 11:28 AM
  5. Firmware switch
    By Tenshi8x in forum Smart TV: IP-EPG, HbbTV, MHP
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2011, 10:31 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •