Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 84

Topic: Net TV models

  1. #31
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,595, Level: 69
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 555
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,987
    Points
    50,595
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 171 Times in 153 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    Smart TV enabled BDPs (supported by MyRemote App):
    BDP5200
    BDP6000
    BDP7600
    BDP8010

    I also think that all of these have Net TV. You should look at the product spread sheets of the BDPs to be sure... or the manuals...

    Toengel@Alex

  2. #32
    New Member
    Points: 1,150, Level: 8
    Level completed: 50%, Points required for next Level: 200
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Location
    Eupen
    Posts
    5
    Points
    1,150
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,
    could you let me know when the model 37PFL9606H/12 will be available in Belgium ?
    Thanks!

  3. #33
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,595, Level: 69
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 555
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,987
    Points
    50,595
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 171 Times in 153 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    @Philips

    Can you please extent the list (post 3) with D/10, H/10 and H/58?

    Toengel@Alex
    Last edited by Toengel; 09-17-2011 at 09:16 AM.

  4. #34
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,429, Level: 10
    Level completed: 40%, Points required for next Level: 121
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Bulgaria Varna
    Posts
    11
    Points
    1,429
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    • D - DVB-T (MPEG2) + analogue
    • H - DVB-T/C (MPEG-4.HD AVC)
    • C - DVB-T/C design tv /7605С/ http://www.philips.com/designyourtv
    • M - DVB-T/C/S/S2 (MPEG4) MHP(Multimedia Home Platform), MHEG (system used in Italy).
    • К - DVB-T/C/S/S2 (MPEG4) + support (Astra)
    • T - DVB-T/T2/C (MPEG4) - Freeview HD
    • S - DVB-T (MPEG2)
    • SB - DVB-T1 (MPEG4)
    • - - no letter indicates that the model has only an analog tuner




    • 02 - Switzerland, Germany, Austria, Turkey.
    • 05 - UK & Ireland
    • 08 - Italy
    • 10 - whole Europe
    • 12 - continental Europe (excl. UK & IRL)
    • 27 - U.S.A., Canada, Puerto Rico, U.S.Virgin Islands,
    • F7/F7e/F7b - U.S.A., Canada, Puerto Rico, U.S.Virgin Islands, Mexico
    • 27/55/85 - Central Амеricа
    • 27/55/77/78 - Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela
    • 30/93/98 - Southeast Аsia
    • 37 - U.S.A., Canada
    • 56/94 - Pakistan, India
    • 58 - Eastern Europe
    • 60 - Russia, Eastern Europe (former USSR countries).
    • 77 - Argentina ,Paraguay, Uruguay
    • 78 - Brasil
    • 79 - China, Middle East, Thailand
    • 93 - India ,Thailand ,Vietnam ,Korea, China
    • 98 - India, Pakistan, Malaysia, Tajwan, Philippines, Middle East, Africa
    • 97 - Аustralia , New Zeeland
    • 00 - ? Universal


    Т3 - China
    http://www.philips.com.cn/c/televisi...ONSUMER%3Dtrue
    Last edited by hristoslav2; 10-29-2011 at 09:42 AM.

  5. #35
    DerShortyy
    Guest
    [QUOTE=hristoslav2;15273]

    The TV-Designer isn´t available anymore (only germany?)... very sad

  6. #36
    New Member
    Points: 952, Level: 8
    Level completed: 1%, Points required for next Level: 198
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    ITALY
    Posts
    1
    Points
    952
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi dear Philips Mod, I wanted to know if the model 40PFL8605H/12 (Wi-Fi) indicates that the module wifi is already integrated into the tv and therefore does not need additional accessory PTA01 (key USB wifi) for the italian market, then the words (Wi-Fi via PTA01) on the contrary indicates that you must buy the additional accessory to have wifi connection, you are sure of this? Thank you for the kind and friendly reply
    best regards
    Fabio

  7. #37
    New Member
    Points: 811, Level: 7
    Level completed: 31%, Points required for next Level: 139
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Csongrad/Hungary
    Posts
    1
    Points
    811
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    42PFL7656H/12 panel?

    Hi! Please write me which panel is used in 42PFL7656H/12 (who's the panel manufacturer?)!
    Many thanks!

  8. #38
    Moderator
    Points: 76,044, Level: 85
    Level completed: 71%, Points required for next Level: 506
    Overall activity: 47.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation First ClassTagger First Class50000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran
    Philips's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    810
    Points
    76,044
    Level
    85
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 15 Times in 13 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello.

    The 40PFL8605H/12 does NOT have WiFi integrated in the set, you need the PTA01 additionally.

    With kind regards,
    Forum Mod

  9. #39
    New Member
    Points: 812, Level: 7
    Level completed: 31%, Points required for next Level: 138
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Michigan, USA
    Posts
    1
    Points
    812
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have the 46PFL5705D/F7 model. I did not see it on the list of NetTV. I was wondering how to upgrade the NetTV interface.

  10. #40
    Silver Member
    Points: 2,447, Level: 13
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 3
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Cottenweiler / Germany
    Posts
    52
    Points
    2,447
    Level
    13
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    The 40PFL9715K/02 is missing within the list, reason ?

    Could this have something to do with the fact that 3 independent 9715 which i know (including mine) can't longer access Net TV since more than a week ?
    Last edited by dk8pn; 12-04-2011 at 07:12 AM.

  11. #41
    New Member
    Points: 1,698, Level: 11
    Level completed: 50%, Points required for next Level: 152
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    1,698
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Maxdome on all NetTV devices?

    Hello,

    my equipment: 40PFL8606K and HTS9540/12. Yesterday I inserted two 8GB SDHC (class 6) in each of both devices to try Video on demand on both devices.

    For 40PFL8606K the SDHC was formatted correctly and I can use the app for Maxdome Videostore in Germany.

    For HTS9540/12 the SDHC formatting came not fully to end, looked like the system hang-up (the bar stopped little below 100% formatting progress), so I did restart it.
    What strikes me is that in NetTV for the HTS I do not have the Maxdome app available, not sure if this has to do with it.

    Hence my questions:

    1) Is it dependent from device which NetTV apps are available? More precise: can I use Maxdome on HTS9540
    2) How can I verify if my SDHC card in my HTS9540 is formatted correctly?

    Any feedback highly appreciated,

    Kind rgds
    Thomas

  12. #42
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,595, Level: 69
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 555
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,987
    Points
    50,595
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 171 Times in 153 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    as stated here (http://www.supportforum.philips.com/...Net-TV-MAXDOME) the Maxdome app is currently only available for 2011 TVs. Not all apps are availalbe on all NetTV devices. For example, 2010 models do not have DRM features, so Maxdome will not be made availalbe for these TVs.

    For the formatting - try to format the SD on your PC (completely - not quick format) and insert it in the HTS again (to format it again on the HTS). Be sure you have the latest firmware on the HTS.

    Toengel@Alex

  13. #43
    New Member
    Points: 1,698, Level: 11
    Level completed: 50%, Points required for next Level: 152
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    1,698
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    thx for speedy & competent response!

  14. #44
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,256, Level: 16
    Level completed: 52%, Points required for next Level: 194
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    127
    Points
    3,256
    Level
    16
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    I think, LG display serial number dependent LC420EUF-SDFx

    Quote Originally Posted by feketeg View Post
    Hi! Please write me which panel is used in 42PFL7656H/12 (who's the panel manufacturer?)!
    Many thanks!

  15. #45
    New Member
    Points: 712, Level: 6
    Level completed: 81%, Points required for next Level: 38
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Barcelona
    Posts
    3
    Points
    712
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I'm about to purchase a 46PFL9706 in Spain. All the models offered here are H/10, as supposed. But today I have found that amazon.es is selling M/08 (supposed to be for italian market). From all that I've read about the differences between both models I understand that M/08 is more complete that H/10 because it adds DVB-S/S2 (MPEG4), MHP(Multimedia Home Platform) and MHEG (system used in Italy).

    Am I wrong? Will the M/08 model work in Spain?

    PS: And it's also the best price I've found!!

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •