Results 1 to 8 of 8
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 763, Level: 7
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 187
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    763
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    NP3500/12 store radio presets problem

    Hello,
    my problem is very simple: I can't store radio presets. When I press and hold a number button (0-9) on my remote I just get beeps from my 3500 and not the "Stored as PRESET x" message.
    What am I doing wrong?
    Cheers, Detlef.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Points: 763, Level: 7
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 187
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    763
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Anyone???

  3. #3
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,401, Level: 10
    Level completed: 26%, Points required for next Level: 149
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    242
    Points
    1,401
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    No matter how long you press it? Latest fw there?

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 763, Level: 7
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 187
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    763
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by lucas1970 View Post
    No matter how long you press it? Latest fw there?
    well... for how long do I have to press and hold the button? I have hold it for at least 30secs.
    FW: 5.37S.
    Cheers, Detlef.

  5. #5
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,401, Level: 10
    Level completed: 26%, Points required for next Level: 149
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    242
    Points
    1,401
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    Remember that in past saw case about this in the former streamiumcafe...

    I would set the stations under the favorite list

  6. #6
    New Member
    Points: 763, Level: 7
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 187
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    763
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by lucas1970 View Post
    Remember that in past saw case about this in the former streamiumcafe...

    I would set the stations under the favorite list
    Sorry but what is the "former streamiumcafe"?
    Yes I do set stations under the favourite list but it would be so convenient to have some of them on a click of one numeric button on the remote control.

  7. #7
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,401, Level: 10
    Level completed: 26%, Points required for next Level: 149
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    242
    Points
    1,401
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    Rep Power
    3
    Hi,

    This was the former forum where all streamium products were discussed. Now all are here. I understand the convenience but think it does not work though described in the user manual

  8. #8
    New Member
    Points: 763, Level: 7
    Level completed: 7%, Points required for next Level: 187
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Points
    763
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    you are probably right.
    I just found out that radio stations I can find and get to play with the NP3500/12 I can then store as a preset. Stations I can't find but added manually to my favourite list at my streamium account I can't store as a preset. Do you have the same experience?
    Cheers, Detlef.

Similar Topics

  1. NP1100/12 Internet radio doesn't work.
    By Cratzmueller in forum Sound: Other Wireless Audio Models
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2012, 04:48 PM
  2. LastFM and Spotify Radio (the two best things about internet radio)
    By expuddle in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-04-2012, 05:41 PM
  3. NP3900/12 won't play Radio/Online Services at all
    By Rohit in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-12-2012, 12:49 AM
  4. mci 298/12, inetrnet radio problem
    By sultan62 in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-03-2012, 10:50 AM
  5. MCi298/12 (firmware 1.20.1149) doesnít play stations from the online radio 101.ru?
    By sciagent in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-15-2011, 11:51 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •