Results 1 to 4 of 4
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,595, Level: 11
    Level completed: 15%, Points required for next Level: 255
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Naples / Italy
    Posts
    10
    Points
    1,595
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Question Setting port ethernet on 37PFL7605H

    Hi, Does anyone know how you configured the ethernet port? 100 Full or auto-negotation? Thanks

  2. #2
    Bronze Member
    Points: 438, Level: 4
    Level completed: 88%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    21
    Points
    438
    Level
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Just plug it in using the right cables and it should work fine.

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,595, Level: 11
    Level completed: 15%, Points required for next Level: 255
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Naples / Italy
    Posts
    10
    Points
    1,595
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    What do you mean by right cables?
    Now the cable is CAT5.



    Quote Originally Posted by suntattood View Post
    Just plug it in using the right cables and it should work fine.

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by fv69 View Post
    Hi, Does anyone know how you configured the ethernet port? 100 Full or auto-negotation? Thanks
    Hi fv69.

    The TV is able to do this automatically. You are not able to configure this yourself.

    As long as you use a CAT5( RJ45/Ethernet ) cable, this should work fine when setting up the network on your TV.

    Benedickte
    Forum Mod

Similar Topics

  1. Ethernet over HDMI
    By Dynamo in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 09:56 AM
  2. netTV connecting problems on 37PFL7605h/12
    By gluove in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 01:18 PM
  3. 37PFL7605H/12 and HTC no connection
    By Michael Voth in forum Apps: MyRemote App for Android
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-05-2011, 06:39 PM
  4. Ethernet to WiFi?
    By steveshq in forum Blu-ray: BDP7000 Series
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-01-2011, 10:01 AM
  5. port 49153
    By EnoSat in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 07:48 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •