Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 427, Level: 4
    Level completed: 77%, Points required for next Level: 23
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    1
    Points
    427
    Level
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    where are my channels?

    Hello, today i bought a Philips 40PFL6606 LED TV | 77
    I do not own a digital cable signal, but I have an old cable signal.
    my provider gives me about 67 channels but I can only see from 02 to 13 of that signal.
    in the the tv menu, it said the signal is "antenna" but when i try to put in "cable", the TV will reset to "antenna" immediately.
    please tell me what i have to do to put all my channels in my tv
    sorry if my english is bad.
    Sinjid from Argentina

  2. #2
    Moderator
    Points: 9,766, Level: 29
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 184
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Tagger Second Class5000 Experience Points1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Overdrive
    Philips - Benedickte's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1,015
    Points
    9,766
    Level
    29
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 18 Times in 16 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by sinjid View Post
    Hello, today i bought a Philips 40PFL6606 LED TV | 77
    I do not own a digital cable signal, but I have an old cable signal.
    my provider gives me about 67 channels but I can only see from 02 to 13 of that signal.
    in the the tv menu, it said the signal is "antenna" but when i try to put in "cable", the TV will reset to "antenna" immediately.
    please tell me what i have to do to put all my channels in my tv
    sorry if my english is bad.
    Sinjid from Argentina
    Hi Sinjid.

    First of all welcome to this forum, and congratulations on your new TV.
    I would advice you to contact your local Costumer service regarding this issue.

    Best regards
    Benedickte
    Forum Mod

Similar Topics

  1. Qam256 channels
    By Pjotr123 in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-22-2012, 04:18 PM
  2. How to rename channels
    By Forum Guest in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-17-2012, 09:26 PM
  3. EPG - some channels invisible
    By Mart in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 09:13 AM
  4. Channels in tvtv
    By miro9000 in forum Smart TV: IP-EPG Program Guide
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-09-2011, 05:34 AM
  5. Channels misordering!
    By avia in forum TV: Software 2009 models (and older)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-30-2011, 09:46 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •