Results 1 to 7 of 7
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,548, Level: 10
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Santiago,Chile
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,548
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Youtube problems BDP3200

    i have a problem with youtube , in the menu appear the youtube icon and when try of get the youtube application to work, just appear the youtube logo and do not load the application, even do not appear the red line showing the load progress, i have reinstalled the network 4 times, have reinstalled the firmware, have tried to see if the lan or the router are with problems and nothing happen, all is alright, except my player that is not working properly, what can be happening?

    have posted 3 times this problem in here and nobody even cares about the situation, do not even have seen any response of the moderator of the forum saying something about this, i do not really understand.

    if still this of this way i will sell the player and give a veto to philips brand forever, by have a bad customer service.


    my blu ray is the BDP3200/55
    the lastest firmware and the problem still

    i HOPE get any word by part of Philips Holland, now, if not will never anymore purchase anything with a brand philips

    best regards

    Francisco

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 49,855, Level: 69
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 1,295
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,928
    Points
    49,855
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    147
    Thanked 159 Times in 141 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    try to make a factory reset after firmware update (update via USB stick to the latest fw, remove any disc before).

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,548, Level: 10
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Santiago,Chile
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,548
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    O everything is done even reset and install firmware again, the problems still

  4. #4
    Moderator
    Points: 9,011, Level: 28
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 339
    Overall activity: 21.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredNew Achievement!5000 Experience PointsOverdrive
    Philips - QK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    883
    Points
    9,011
    Level
    28
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 34 Times in 30 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Dear scandisk,

    According to our release note, the v.1.73 should solve your issue. So,you are having a S/N begins with KX and SM and you already have firmware version v1.73?

    If your device has below Software version and similar serial number:
    - System Software Version 1.73 or below
    - Serial Number KXxxxxxxxxx or SMxxxxxxxxxx

    System Software Version 1.73
     Improve accessibility of YouTube and playback of YouTube.
     Solve the readability issue of “Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Part 2”.

    Kind regards,
    Philips Moderation Team
    Forum Mod

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,548, Level: 10
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Santiago,Chile
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,548
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

  6. #6
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,548, Level: 10
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Santiago,Chile
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,548
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    the system details

    http://www.flickr.com/photos/scandis...in/photostream

    as can see do not charge anything even do not appear the line that shown the progress of loading when startup youtube

    is my series KX1A.... i have done everything
    Last edited by scandisk; 06-14-2012 at 12:15 AM.

  7. #7
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,548, Level: 10
    Level completed: 99%, Points required for next Level: 2
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Santiago,Chile
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,548
    Level
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    ok is solved

    will post in a new post how to solved the problem

    best regards and my apologies

    Francisco

Similar Topics

  1. can not get youtube bdp3200
    By scandisk in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-29-2012, 04:35 PM
  2. BDP3200 bugs & problems
    By inocencius in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-07-2011, 07:31 AM
  3. Bdp3200
    By airefc in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-30-2011, 03:58 PM
  4. YouTube on BDP3200/05
    By Kizzi in forum Blu-ray: BDP2000 & 3000 Series
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 08-05-2011, 02:12 PM
  5. Youtube problems 37PFL9604H/12
    By Johannes in forum Smart TV: YouTube
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-13-2010, 12:59 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •