Results 1 to 9 of 9
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 73, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 77
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    6
    Points
    73
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Again "can not access online service" message in Streamium NP2500/37

    Best regard.
    After unregister and register my device to access the online radio service, it worked for a while , but to do so I had to restore to the factory several times to make it work , now has not returned to work and show the notice "can not access online service", is locked appears, repeatedly showing "can not access online service".
    I could again enjoy Internet radio service, the device not work.
    I can indicate that I do to get it working again .

    Thank.
    Last edited by GMA; 01-24-2016 at 06:02 PM. Reason: For more information about the problem

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Points: 3,834, Level: 17
    Level completed: 96%, Points required for next Level: 16
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience PointsOverdrive
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1,402
    Points
    3,834
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 39 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi GMA

    Welcome back to the forum GMA. As suggested in this thread, have you tried to unregister and register it once more to see if you can get it to work?
    Let me know if that could help.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 73, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 77
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    6
    Points
    73
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi

    At the start unregister and register and it worked, then reappeared message "can not access online service", went back to unregister and register it several times because it did not work, did not actually work, always appears "can not access online service".
    I hope tips about.
    Thank.

  4. #4
    Administrator
    Points: 3,834, Level: 17
    Level completed: 96%, Points required for next Level: 16
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience PointsOverdrive
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1,402
    Points
    3,834
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 39 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi GMA,

    Thank you for your patience. Have you tried to reset your router and your NP2500 by pressing SETTINGS > [Restore factory settings] > [Yes]?
    Then set it up from the start again.
    Let me know if that could help.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 73, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 77
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    6
    Points
    73
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Christoffer

    With previously narrated, I did restore the factory settings and router, but it has continued the same, does not operate the device, displaying the message "can not access online service".

    I hope more instructions to solve the problem.

    Thanks a lot.

  6. #6
    Administrator
    Points: 3,834, Level: 17
    Level completed: 96%, Points required for next Level: 16
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience PointsOverdrive
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1,402
    Points
    3,834
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 39 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi GMA,

    Thank you for your reply. If your Wi-Fi is being sent out on a 5 GHz frequency, could you then please try to change it to a 2.4 GHz frequency? In some cases this can help resolve issues like this.
    Kindly let me know if that was the case.

    Best regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  7. #7
    New Member
    Points: 73, Level: 1
    Level completed: 23%, Points required for next Level: 77
    Overall activity: 36.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!7 days registered

    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    6
    Points
    73
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi Christoffer

    My router is ZXV10 W300 an ADSL brand ZTE, working with 2.4GHz of operation frequency. Not of 5 GHz.

    I hope more instructions to solve the problem.

    Thanks a lot.

  8. #8
    Administrator
    Points: 3,834, Level: 17
    Level completed: 96%, Points required for next Level: 16
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience PointsOverdrive
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1,402
    Points
    3,834
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    18
    Thanked 39 Times in 39 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi GMA,

    Thanks for that information. Have you tried to connect to the internet via a cable connection, to see if the issue persists?
    Also, you could try to change the Wi-Fi channel on the router, perhaps to a less crowded one, for a more stable wireless connection.
    Let me know if that could help.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  9. #9
    Administrator
    Points: 13,404, Level: 35
    Level completed: 8%, Points required for next Level: 646
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Katerina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    5,082
    Points
    13,404
    Level
    35
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 54 Times in 54 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello!

    It has been pretty quiet here for some time here and I will close this thread. Feel free to start a new thread or ask one of the moderators to reopen this one in case you have a similar issue.

    Kind regards,
    Philips – Katerina

Similar Topics

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-13-2016, 06:33 AM
  2. I am getting a message-box "Security Warning" - how to choose "Continue"?
    By Batjan in forum Smart TV: IP-EPG, HbbTV, MHP
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-16-2015, 06:56 AM
  3. Airstudio+ issue with "online services"
    By Frankson in forum Apps: Audio Apps
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-21-2015, 11:37 AM
  4. "Unknown Disk" message - " Άγνωστος Δίσκος" in Greek
    By michadas in forum Blu-ray: BDP7000 Series
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-13-2013, 05:56 AM
  5. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-27-2012, 12:50 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •