Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,675, Level: 11
    Level completed: 42%, Points required for next Level: 175
    Overall activity: 24.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredNew Achievement!1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Derbyshire
    Posts
    25
    Points
    1,675
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Internet radio Data

    Both my NP3900 and my NP3300 (I havent tried the MCI900) have stopped displaying track data on internet radio. I take it this is philips messing around with their servers again? Anyone know how to fix this or do philips need to fix it?

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 1,864, Level: 12
    Level completed: 5%, Points required for next Level: 286
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hongkong
    Posts
    100
    Points
    1,864
    Level
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Rollouk63 View Post
    Both my NP3900 and my NP3300 (I havent tried the MCI900) have stopped displaying track data on internet radio. I take it this is philips messing around with their servers again? Anyone know how to fix this or do philips need to fix it?
    Hi

    If the product software has not changed & if both products show the problem at the same time for the same station, probably the station changed the format. Which station you are talking about? This problem can be in the NP SW or at the station server. Philips server cannot do anything about it.

  3. #3
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,675, Level: 11
    Level completed: 42%, Points required for next Level: 175
    Overall activity: 24.0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registeredNew Achievement!1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Derbyshire
    Posts
    25
    Points
    1,675
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Tried 3 or 4 statioms all showing the same result so thats what makes me think it's philips's servers

Similar Topics

  1. streamium internet radio KO
    By maison in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-01-2013, 05:13 PM
  2. Connection to internet radio
    By analytchem in forum Sound: Streamium NP Series (NP3900|NP3700|NP3500|NP3300|NP2900)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-29-2012, 06:59 PM
  3. NP1100/12 Internet radio doesn't work.
    By Cratzmueller in forum Sound: Other Wireless Audio Models
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2012, 04:48 PM
  4. LastFM and Spotify Radio (the two best things about internet radio)
    By expuddle in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-04-2012, 05:41 PM
  5. Continuously IP data-connection to the internet radio station in standby mode
    By tenhagen in forum Sound: Streamium MCi series (MCi900| Mci8080| MCi730| MCi500| MCi298)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-31-2011, 01:37 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •