Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 519, Level: 5
    Level completed: 69%, Points required for next Level: 31
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredNew Achievement!500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Vilnius
    Posts
    8
    Points
    519
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Inactive static IP field

    may be someone knows, how to make my TV (42PFL6067K/12) receive manual IP instead of "Automatic DHCP IP" - automatic doesn't work (wifi doesnt, LAN works perfectly). after i choose "Manual..." it still returns to "Automatic..." that's annoying

  2. #2
    Bronze Member
    Points: 320, Level: 3
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 30
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    25
    Points
    320
    Level
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    You can actually check the settings of your router if there is an available option for you to create a manual IP.

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 53, Level: 1
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 97
    Overall activity: 7.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2
    Points
    53
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Apmyp,

    did you solved the problem of inactive static ip address fields? and if so, how?
    I have the same problem and really don't want to reconfigure my complete network and device landscape.

    Tanks in advance,
    Tori

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 519, Level: 5
    Level completed: 69%, Points required for next Level: 31
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registeredNew Achievement!500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Vilnius
    Posts
    8
    Points
    519
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello Tori

    I think I did,
    Main problem was, that i couldn't connect to the Internet via WiFi.
    So, how i discovered, the problem was in my WiFi password..I've used ' sign in my pass, so when i've changed password DHCP worked just perfectly..
    Today main problem is that i have to connect to my network all the time i switch on the TV but i think it's my router's broblems..
    That's it, hope it will help

    Artur


    Quote Originally Posted by tori View Post
    Hello Apmyp,

    did you solved the problem of inactive static ip address fields? and if so, how?
    I have the same problem and really don't want to reconfigure my complete network and device landscape.

    Tanks in advance,
    Tori

Similar Topics

  1. Spanish IP-EPG
    By miguellopez154 in forum Smart TV: IP-EPG, HbbTV, MHP
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 09-25-2012, 11:04 AM
  2. Laptop to 40PFL6606 via HDMI static noise?
    By leto in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-23-2011, 11:09 AM
  3. Noise (static) und disturbance on fidelio 1200
    By Bird in forum Sound: DS1000- and DS3000-series
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-24-2011, 01:14 PM
  4. New guide IP-EPG Not on my TV!!
    By Erikrijnders in forum Smart TV: IP-EPG, HbbTV, MHP
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-09-2011, 05:01 PM
  5. jointSPACE IP-Ports
    By Toengel in forum Smart TV: Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-23-2010, 10:04 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •