Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567
Results 91 to 104 of 104
  1. #91
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,091, Level: 72
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 459
    Overall activity: 92.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,176
    Points
    55,091
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    also restart your router and power off both the TV and the Router for 2-3 minutes

    Toengel@Alex

  2. #92
    New Member
    Points: 969, Level: 8
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 181
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    LILLE, FRANCE
    Posts
    8
    Points
    969
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I cleared net tv cache 3 times
    nothing

  3. #93
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,091, Level: 72
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 459
    Overall activity: 92.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,176
    Points
    55,091
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    what about unpluging router and TV from power supply?

    Toengel@Alex

  4. #94
    New Member
    Points: 969, Level: 8
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 181
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    LILLE, FRANCE
    Posts
    8
    Points
    969
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Ever done, now after first screen (connexion) i have "inscription en cours" (signe on)

    It seems to be connected but nothing happens ....since ten minutes

    I switched off all from AC....replug all......and the same message appears "inscription en cours"

  5. #95
    Silver Member
    Points: 3,636, Level: 17
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 214
    Overall activity: 16.0%
    Achievements:
    1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!Veteran

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    195
    Points
    3,636
    Level
    17
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    5
    Sound to me same as all the pre release 140.40...
    But indeed: did the TV get an IP addres (can be found under Home ¶ Setup ¶ Network Settings ¶ IP configuration.
    Otherwise contact local Philips help desk, as they can help you and see if the TV can reach the server anyway.
    At least that is what they did with me...

  6. #96
    New Member
    Points: 969, Level: 8
    Level completed: 10%, Points required for next Level: 181
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    LILLE, FRANCE
    Posts
    8
    Points
    969
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    The Network config in setup seems to be good,
    IP adress, DHCP, DNS...all is OK
    STEP 2 connexion screen is OK
    STEP 3 after a few seconds "Signing Time out" or "Server not found - Try later"

  7. #97
    New Member
    Points: 786, Level: 7
    Level completed: 18%, Points required for next Level: 164
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Haarlem / Netherlands
    Posts
    1
    Points
    786
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Server LOST

    My 32PFL9606h/12 worked including netTV, until I installed the blu-ray BDP5200/12. Now netTV only works on the BDP and my previous recordings on an external HD cannot be fount. The complete device seems to be missing.
    So at first I was happy but now I am lost.
    The latest software is installed through USB and both have WiFi connection only it isn't really working. I have also completely reinstalled both reset my network and have no idea if it will ever work again.

  8. #98
    New Member
    Points: 946, Level: 7
    Level completed: 98%, Points required for next Level: 4
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Haarlem / The Netherlands
    Posts
    1
    Points
    946
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    BDP8000/12 Server not found message

    All,

    have now the message could not connetc to the server if i try to connect to the Net-tv via my BDP8000/12
    it worked very good till Half December 2011. i have entered agian my web key for the WiFi connection bud there is no resuld.
    i can see that there is a connection via my router to the BDP8000/12 i have a 4 bar recieve of the signal and all IP numbers are filled in.

    Have installed the latest Firmware 1.6

    like to have the Net-Tv back on my Philips Blue Ray

    DaWanderer
    Haarlem
    The Netherlands
    Last edited by DaWanderer; 01-10-2012 at 12:11 PM. Reason: typo

  9. #99
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 4.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    HI

    I have a 37pfl8404 which got a new SSB last week. So i tried NETTV and found out it isnt working. Just the "3 screen" with a stop button and no more. When checking for updates it says that it cant connect to the Philips server. I then started reading this thread and discovered the 123654 menu. It show 00PF0000000 for model. The 2nd line just shows xxxxxxxxxxxxx. What should i do to have this fixed ??

  10. #100
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,091, Level: 72
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 459
    Overall activity: 92.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,176
    Points
    55,091
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    call service again - they need to program the SSB correctly.

    Toengel@Alex

  11. #101
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 4.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    call service again - they need to program the SSB correctly.

    Toengel@Alex
    Allright thanks for the reply. Can they do that remotely or...?

  12. #102
    New Member
    Points: 14, Level: 1
    Level completed: 27%, Points required for next Level: 36
    Overall activity: 4.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    14
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Ok thanks for the reply. Can that be fixed remotely or ??

  13. #103
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,091, Level: 72
    Level completed: 70%, Points required for next Level: 459
    Overall activity: 92.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,176
    Points
    55,091
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    no.

    Toengel@Alex

  14. #104
    New Member
    Points: 24, Level: 1
    Level completed: 47%, Points required for next Level: 26
    Overall activity: 6.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    24
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello.

    vTuner is not working on my 39PFL2908/F7. It drops error codes 00103699 most often. Sometimes there are codes 00104404, 00104697, 00104693 and 00121404, but they're not as often as the first one.

    I tried both wireless and wired connections, disabled firewall, enabled uPnP, assigned static IP to TV in my LAN. I tried to add TV IP to DMZ on my router. Also I tried to set Google DNS on TV(8.8.8.8 and 8.8.4.4). So there are no problems with traffic and connection. Netflix and Youtube are working without any problem.

    Firmware is the latest one: PHL_0CEX_016_2

    I have no idea why, but I can't enter CSM by 123654.

    Please, help me to make vTuner working.

Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 567

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •