Page 11 of 12 FirstFirst ... 9101112 LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 178
  1. #151
    Diamond Member
    Points: 52,416, Level: 70
    Level completed: 91%, Points required for next Level: 134
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,059
    Points
    52,416
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    158
    Thanked 176 Times in 157 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    is the manual time still correct after the reboot?

    Toengel@Alex

  2. #152
    New Member
    Points: 17, Level: 1
    Level completed: 33%, Points required for next Level: 33
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    17
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Yes, the manual time is still correct, but network cache is needed to be cleared to "repair" SmartTV. Then everything repeats again.
    thanks for help!

  3. #153
    Bronze Member
    Points: 738, Level: 6
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 12
    Overall activity: 12.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Madrid
    Posts
    16
    Points
    738
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hi,

    The issue was solved.

    Thanks.

  4. #154
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Network cash clearing & Setup TV time manually doesn't help in my case. Still waiting for the answer from support.

    MAC WI-FI: D0:AE:EC:2F:E3:5C
    Last edited by viachaslau; 06-01-2013 at 02:45 PM.

  5. #155
    New Member
    Points: 30, Level: 1
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    30
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Same :
    Network cash clearing & Setup TV time manually doesn't help in my case. Still waiting for the answer from support.

    18:8e:d5:a3:86:ef
    WF D0:AE:EC:35:C7:C2

    Hope it will fix soon..

  6. #156
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Hello,
    We are very frustrated cannot connect smart tv to internet.
    Our MAC 18: 8e:d5:a5:eb:df
    Tv ref 47PFL6007

    Please help!
    Thanks

  7. #157
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    I fix my problem. After cash clearing i am simply turn off the TV via remote control. That's doesn't help. It is necessary to reboot the TV over the corresponding item in the TV menu. All your settings will be erased. But it works.

  8. #158
    New Member
    Points: 30, Level: 1
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    30
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by viachaslau View Post
    I fix my problem. After cash clearing i am simply turn off the TV via remote control. That's doesn't help. It is necessary to reboot the TV over the corresponding item in the TV menu. All your settings will be erased. But it works.
    TV menu??? Where ??

  9. #159
    New Member
    Points: 25, Level: 1
    Level completed: 49%, Points required for next Level: 25
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    4
    Points
    25
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0
    menu / configuration / TV settings / general settings / Reboot TV - must be something like this. To find "Reboot TV" menu item you must scroll down. Its one of the last item.

    if you select Russian language it will be

    меню/конфигурация/настройки ТВ/общие настройки/перезагрузка ТВ

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to viachaslau For This Useful Post:

    kenan (06-03-2013)

  11. #160
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 5.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    2
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Thank you everyone. problem solved with TV reboot...
    At moment I am stuck on Smart TV screen with screen "Enter 4 digits code for parental control", there are four stars **** and I have not managed to type the 4 digits!!!!
    Any idea??
    Thank you in advance

  12. #161
    Bronze Member
    Points: 1,093, Level: 8
    Level completed: 72%, Points required for next Level: 57
    Overall activity: 26.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1 year registered1000 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    38
    Points
    1,093
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by GĂ©raldine View Post
    Thank you everyone. problem solved with TV reboot...
    At moment I am stuck on Smart TV screen with screen "Enter 4 digits code for parental control", there are four stars **** and I have not managed to type the 4 digits!!!!
    Any idea??
    Thank you in advance
    Are you referring to this one:

    Parental control
    To lock Adult 18+ rated apps, switch on Smart TV parental control by selecting Enable and then press OK. Enter an unlock PIN code of your choice. Confirm your PIN code. Adult 18+ rated apps are now locked. To open a locked app, select the app and press OK. The TV will ask you to enter your 4-digit code.

    OR

    Change code
    To change the current Child lock code, press h, select S Setup and press OK.
    Select Channel settings > Child lock > Change code. Enter the current code and then enter the new code twice. The new code is set.

    Forgotten your code?
    If you have forgotten your code to unlock, enter '8888' or call Consumer Care in your country. Find the telephone number.

    from: http://download.p4c.philips.com/file...12_dfu_eng.pdf

    Hope this helps,
    </3

  13. #162
    New Member
    Points: 30, Level: 1
    Level completed: 60%, Points required for next Level: 20
    Overall activity: 15.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    5
    Points
    30
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    0

    Thumbs up

    Quote Originally Posted by viachaslau View Post
    menu / configuration / TV settings / general settings / Reboot TV - must be something like this. To find "Reboot TV" menu item you must scroll down. Its one of the last item.

    if you select Russian language it will be

    меню/конфигурация/настройки ТВ/общие настройки/перезагрузка ТВ
    TY BRO.. its working ....

  14. #163
    New Member
    Points: 328, Level: 3
    Level completed: 78%, Points required for next Level: 22
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered250 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    328
    Level
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    some websites needs silverlight bud that can not be installed is there an alternatief

  15. #164
    New Member
    Points: 23, Level: 1
    Level completed: 45%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    23
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	image.jpg 
Views:	67 
Size:	962.5 KB 
ID:	1992Have tried to send email, but it returns. Please help. Got the same problem.

  16. #165
    New Member
    Points: 23, Level: 1
    Level completed: 45%, Points required for next Level: 27
    Overall activity: 10.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    3
    Points
    23
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Solved after complete reboot to factory defaults. Not the best way as now I spending my time to set all channels back :/

Page 11 of 12 FirstFirst ... 9101112 LastLast

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •