Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    netTV connecting problems on 37PFL7605h/12

    I have 37PFL7605h/12 TV and i connected my LAN cabel to Internet router and in TV then i try to set up Internet and it stops on ''TV constantly checks if there is an Internet connection'' and this just stays and dont want to work..
    what I have to do to make my NetTV working, where is problem? why they dont want to find internet connection if i every day connect from my laptop to that router without any problems?!

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,595, Level: 69
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 555
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,987
    Points
    50,595
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 171 Times in 153 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    is firmware 140.40 installed on your TV? (It's only available on the web site. You need to install it via USB)

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I installed that 140.40 software today and something else happens..
    when i go to NetTV all goes good but stops when try to connect on server, it was searching few minutes and just show message 'Philips server not found. Try again later.'
    I was reading here to try Clean NetTV memory and i clean it but, nothing...
    I try too to disable firewall but nothing too..
    What i have to do?
    Last edited by gluove; 09-17-2011 at 05:39 PM.

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,595, Level: 69
    Level completed: 61%, Points required for next Level: 555
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,987
    Points
    50,595
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 171 Times in 153 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    try to switch off your TV completely (hard off) for 2-3 minutes.

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 1,028, Level: 8
    Level completed: 39%, Points required for next Level: 122
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    6
    Points
    1,028
    Level
    8
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I made it but nothing :/ where is the problem?

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •