Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 655, Level: 6
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 95
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    655
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Net TV presenting changed general conditions recurrently

    Hi,

    I am using a 32PFL6636T and in the last weeks I get a notification that the General Conditions (Allgemeine Nutzungsbedingen) for using Net TV have been changed. The interface requires me to accept these changes by clicking OK. This needs several actions on the remote to navigate to the right window and is annoying. Why do I have to accept the new conditions each time I start Net TV?

    I have registered at the NetTV portal. Nevertheless I needed to register my TV again since the registered one on my profile has been disappeard. Furthermore the 32PFL6636H isn't available any longer.

    Thanks for help,

    Lars

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,143, Level: 72
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 407
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,181
    Points
    55,143
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    try to delete the NEtTV memory and try again.

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 655, Level: 6
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 95
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    655
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Toengel View Post
    Hi,

    try to delete the NEtTV memory and try again.

    Toengel@Alex
    I tried that, but the issue remains. Something isn't working properly on the server?!

    / Lars

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,143, Level: 72
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 407
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,181
    Points
    55,143
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    are you running the latest firmware 14.101?

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 655, Level: 6
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 95
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    655
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    0.14.99.0, but I don't get any more updates. Tv is saying I am running the latest software.

    / Lars

  6. #6
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,143, Level: 72
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 407
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,181
    Points
    55,143
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    you need to install via USB stick.

    Toengel@Alex

  7. #7
    New Member
    Points: 655, Level: 6
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 95
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    655
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Ok, where do I get the image from?

  8. #8
    Diamond Member
    Points: 55,143, Level: 72
    Level completed: 73%, Points required for next Level: 407
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,181
    Points
    55,143
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    167
    Thanked 199 Times in 178 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    visit the support webpage of your TV.

    Toengel@Alex

  9. #9
    New Member
    Points: 655, Level: 6
    Level completed: 53%, Points required for next Level: 95
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered500 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    7
    Points
    655
    Level
    6
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Ok, I checked the issues solved by the latest software and my current software (there is no other release in between). This issue is not mentioned. Anymore hints?

    / Lars

Similar Topics

  1. NetTV stocks at ''terms of conditions''
    By patrykvdmeulen in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-20-2012, 02:30 PM
  2. Channels order changed overnight
    By rietdim in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-07-2012, 09:34 AM
  3. Stuck on Terms & Conditions Screen
    By Robbin in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-08-2012, 11:55 AM
  4. [BDP9600] New Remote Control with changed Layout
    By Toengel in forum Blu-ray: BDP9000 Series
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-12-2012, 03:02 PM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 09:01 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •