Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 486, Level: 5
    Level completed: 36%, Points required for next Level: 64
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Bratislava
    Posts
    3
    Points
    486
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    NP3700 random change of station

    Yesterday first time happened that while listening to station on preset 2 NP3700 changed station to preset 3, without any outside intervention. The situation has never occurred before, but yesterday three times altogether. The selection of station was random first time it was preset 3, then 4 and then again 3. Is this a bug? Anyone else noticed such behaviour?

  2. #2
    Platinum Member
    Points: 2,996, Level: 15
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 54
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!
    Oscar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    722
    Points
    2,996
    Level
    15
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    make sure latest firmware is there ( for sure it will have ) and reset the device..

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 486, Level: 5
    Level completed: 36%, Points required for next Level: 64
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Bratislava
    Posts
    3
    Points
    486
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    yes on both and believe it or not it happened again...

  4. #4
    Platinum Member
    Points: 2,996, Level: 15
    Level completed: 82%, Points required for next Level: 54
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    1 year registered1000 Experience PointsOverdriveNew Achievement!
    Oscar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    722
    Points
    2,996
    Level
    15
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    4
    Does this happen with certain channels or it does not matter what the order is?

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 486, Level: 5
    Level completed: 36%, Points required for next Level: 64
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    3 months registered250 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Bratislava
    Posts
    3
    Points
    486
    Level
    5
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    No it doesn't seem to matter which station. First time (first post) it happened on preset 2 and very recent case was on preset 1,which is when I was standing very close to the machine. As the stations changed there was for a split of second the home menu "Internet radio" and only then the machine chose different station.
    Is there way to get the logs from the machine? Or any other way how to diagnost this problem?

Similar Topics

  1. 32PFL6606/12 turns black at random moments
    By VincentU in forum TV: Software 2011 models
    Replies: 79
    Last Post: 02-13-2013, 07:54 AM
  2. Micro system MCB275 Default dab station (timer station)
    By aliellen in forum Sound: Mini/Micro Audio System Product Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2012, 08:49 AM
  3. Random Volume decrease to silence issue
    By mschroe in forum TV: Software 2011 models
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-30-2012, 02:31 PM
  4. Audio: Random Play?
    By WannaBeBuser in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-21-2011, 02:19 PM
  5. 37pfl5405h/12 hdmi random black screen
    By catalin in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-15-2011, 10:21 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •