Results 1 to 5 of 5
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 122, Level: 1
    Level completed: 72%, Points required for next Level: 28
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    31 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3
    Points
    122
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    3D without remote control 3D button?

    Hi,

    I´ve gotten the wrong remote for my 55PFL6097, it misses the 3D button. Is there anyway I can watch SBS 3D or convert 2D -> 3D without it?

    (the store has closed down so I can´t go back and get the correct remote)

    Tnx!

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 755, Level: 7
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 195
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    100
    Points
    755
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    2
    I can't check it now, but try this:

    Home -> Setup -> TV Settings -> Do you have a 3D point now?

    or

    Button "Option" -> Is here a menupoint for 3d?

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 122, Level: 1
    Level completed: 72%, Points required for next Level: 28
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    31 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3
    Points
    122
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I´ve tried both these options but the only thing can access this way is how the TV should handle uncompressed 3D signal (automatically switch and so on .. ) or 3D depth (wich is not active of course), not change to different types like SBS and 2D -> 3D

    Tnx

  4. #4
    New Member
    Points: 122, Level: 1
    Level completed: 72%, Points required for next Level: 28
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    31 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    3
    Points
    122
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Haha,

    I´ve just solved it ... In the Options-menu you have a choice for "2-person gameplay", dunno what it´s called in english, so if I entered I could choose SBS at least, so I´m good right now. But to me it feels incredible stupid to not to be able to access 3D settings through the menu ... and not to implement a 3D button in the "My remote"-app ...

  5. #5
    Bronze Member
    Points: 196, Level: 2
    Level completed: 46%, Points required for next Level: 54
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    31 days registeredOverdrive100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Fremont
    Posts
    12
    Points
    196
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I don't have any idea about this features.

Similar Topics

  1. Your PC as remote control
    By netdata in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 07-08-2013, 06:39 AM
  2. Remote control/txt
    By thepaddo in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-03-2012, 11:26 AM
  3. JS: PC as remote control
    By Racker in forum Smart TV: App Development
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-30-2012, 05:20 PM
  4. Spare remote control
    By pposso in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-01-2012, 10:50 AM
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-19-2011, 02:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •