Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Stops working once you change networks

    Hi there,
    I bought my camera last year and it worked very well for a long time. I went to use my camera last week and had all types of issues. Most recently, I set up the camera with my iPhone on my homes wifi and everything is fine. The minute I switch over to LTE, the picture freezes and will not refresh. How am I supposed to use this if it doesn't work outside my homes wifi?
    Please help!

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Points: 2,594, Level: 14
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 156
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    953
    Points
    2,594
    Level
    14
    Thanks
    11
    Thanked 28 Times in 28 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi hbon,

    First of all let me wish you a warm welcome to the Philips Support Forum, we are glad that you found us here. Let’s see if we can find a solution for you.
    Does it work when your camera is set up at home, and you are somewhere else connected to another Wi-Fi network with your iPhone?
    Waiting for your reply to assist you further.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  3. #3
    Administrator
    Points: 10,743, Level: 31
    Level completed: 28%, Points required for next Level: 507
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive3 months registered10000 Experience Points
    Philips - Katerina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    4,293
    Points
    10,743
    Level
    31
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 49 Times in 49 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello forum members!
    It has been pretty inactive here for quite a long while, so I will close this thread.
    For anyone with a similar issue, please ask one of us moderators to reopen this or start a new thread.
    Many regards,
    Philips - Katerina

Similar Topics

  1. USB source stops working
    By HPerezMasci in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-07-2014, 10:29 PM
  2. HDMI ARC stops working after 5-10 minutes
    By clasericson in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-03-2014, 11:03 AM
  3. Aw3000 stops working after a while
    By Kvdb in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-26-2013, 10:34 AM
  4. HDMI 1 stops working
    By six-five in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2013, 02:10 PM
  5. Wifi not working on long named networks
    By will in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 08:58 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •