Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Stops working once you change networks

    Hi there,
    I bought my camera last year and it worked very well for a long time. I went to use my camera last week and had all types of issues. Most recently, I set up the camera with my iPhone on my homes wifi and everything is fine. The minute I switch over to LTE, the picture freezes and will not refresh. How am I supposed to use this if it doesn't work outside my homes wifi?
    Please help!

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Points: 1,745, Level: 11
    Level completed: 65%, Points required for next Level: 105
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered1000 Experience Points
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    651
    Points
    1,745
    Level
    11
    Thanks
    6
    Thanked 19 Times in 19 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi hbon,

    First of all let me wish you a warm welcome to the Philips Support Forum, we are glad that you found us here. Let’s see if we can find a solution for you.
    Does it work when your camera is set up at home, and you are somewhere else connected to another Wi-Fi network with your iPhone?
    Waiting for your reply to assist you further.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  3. #3
    Administrator
    Points: 8,976, Level: 28
    Level completed: 38%, Points required for next Level: 374
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive5000 Experience Points3 months registered
    Philips - Katerina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    3,859
    Points
    8,976
    Level
    28
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 33 Times in 33 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello forum members!
    It has been pretty inactive here for quite a long while, so I will close this thread.
    For anyone with a similar issue, please ask one of us moderators to reopen this or start a new thread.
    Many regards,
    Philips - Katerina

Similar Topics

  1. USB source stops working
    By HPerezMasci in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-07-2014, 11:29 PM
  2. HDMI ARC stops working after 5-10 minutes
    By clasericson in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-03-2014, 12:03 PM
  3. Aw3000 stops working after a while
    By Kvdb in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-26-2013, 11:34 AM
  4. HDMI 1 stops working
    By six-five in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2013, 03:10 PM
  5. Wifi not working on long named networks
    By will in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 09:58 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •