Results 1 to 3 of 3
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 15, Level: 1
    Level completed: 29%, Points required for next Level: 35
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1
    Points
    15
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Stops working once you change networks

    Hi there,
    I bought my camera last year and it worked very well for a long time. I went to use my camera last week and had all types of issues. Most recently, I set up the camera with my iPhone on my homes wifi and everything is fine. The minute I switch over to LTE, the picture freezes and will not refresh. How am I supposed to use this if it doesn't work outside my homes wifi?
    Please help!

  2. #2
    Administrator
    Points: 4,308, Level: 19
    Level completed: 15%, Points required for next Level: 342
    Overall activity: 99.9%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!1000 Experience PointsOverdrive1 year registered
    Philips - Christoffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    1,574
    Points
    4,308
    Level
    19
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 46 Times in 46 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi hbon,

    First of all let me wish you a warm welcome to the Philips Support Forum, we are glad that you found us here. Let’s see if we can find a solution for you.
    Does it work when your camera is set up at home, and you are somewhere else connected to another Wi-Fi network with your iPhone?
    Waiting for your reply to assist you further.

    Kind regards,
    Philips - Christoffer

  3. #3
    Administrator
    Points: 14,002, Level: 35
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 48
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!Overdrive10000 Experience Points1 year registered
    Philips - Katerina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    5,225
    Points
    14,002
    Level
    35
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 56 Times in 56 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hello forum members!
    It has been pretty inactive here for quite a long while, so I will close this thread.
    For anyone with a similar issue, please ask one of us moderators to reopen this or start a new thread.
    Many regards,
    Philips - Katerina

Similar Topics

  1. USB source stops working
    By HPerezMasci in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-07-2014, 10:29 PM
  2. HDMI ARC stops working after 5-10 minutes
    By clasericson in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-03-2014, 11:03 AM
  3. Aw3000 stops working after a while
    By Kvdb in forum Sound: Fidelio Wireless Audio series (AW1000, AW2000, AW3000, AW5000, AW9000)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-26-2013, 10:34 AM
  4. HDMI 1 stops working
    By six-five in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2013, 02:10 PM
  5. Wifi not working on long named networks
    By will in forum TV: Software 2013 models and older
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-16-2013, 08:58 AM

Tags for this Topic

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •