Results 1 to 5 of 5

Topic: Network

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Network

    Hi! I have problem with my new tv 32pfl4007h/12. When i open smart tv app it tell me that the philips server not found. What should i do to fix this?

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 54,319, Level: 72
    Level completed: 18%, Points required for next Level: 1,231
    Overall activity: 71.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,140
    Points
    54,319
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    166
    Thanked 196 Times in 175 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    is the network on your TV working? Please post the IPs which the TV gets from your router (IP, Gateway, DNS).

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    MAC address: 18:8e:d5:a8:5b:b2
    IP: 192.168.178.41
    DNS 1 192.168.178.1
    Netmask 255.255.255.0

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 54,319, Level: 72
    Level completed: 18%, Points required for next Level: 1,231
    Overall activity: 71.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,140
    Points
    54,319
    Level
    72
    Thanks
    166
    Thanked 196 Times in 175 Posts
    Rep Power
    11
    Hi,

    try to delete NetTV-Memory... after TV starts you also need to wait 2-3 minutes before you can start SmartTv...

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    how can i do that?
    also i start the tv 30 minutes ago

Similar Topics

  1. myremote wont work via a network switch on wifi network
    By glendalf81 in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-30-2012, 09:43 PM
  2. FIXED Searching for tv on the network and Network bandwidth is too low
    By OuckFbama in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-02-2012, 02:48 AM
  3. How to get Network PC visible on TV
    By Hed Kandi in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 08:43 PM
  4. Where to enter Network ID (DVB-C) ????
    By Alicia in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2011, 05:24 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •