Results 1 to 5 of 5

Topic: Network

  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Network

    Hi! I have problem with my new tv 32pfl4007h/12. When i open smart tv app it tell me that the philips server not found. What should i do to fix this?

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,420, Level: 69
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 730
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,974
    Points
    50,420
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    is the network on your TV working? Please post the IPs which the TV gets from your router (IP, Gateway, DNS).

    Toengel@Alex

  3. #3
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    MAC address: 18:8e:d5:a8:5b:b2
    IP: 192.168.178.41
    DNS 1 192.168.178.1
    Netmask 255.255.255.0

  4. #4
    Diamond Member
    Points: 50,420, Level: 69
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 730
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,974
    Points
    50,420
    Level
    69
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    try to delete NetTV-Memory... after TV starts you also need to wait 2-3 minutes before you can start SmartTv...

    Toengel@Alex

  5. #5
    New Member
    Points: 94, Level: 1
    Level completed: 44%, Points required for next Level: 56
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Skopje
    Posts
    3
    Points
    94
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    how can i do that?
    also i start the tv 30 minutes ago

Similar Topics

  1. myremote wont work via a network switch on wifi network
    By glendalf81 in forum Apps: MyRemote App (for iOS)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-30-2012, 08:43 PM
  2. FIXED Searching for tv on the network and Network bandwidth is too low
    By OuckFbama in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-02-2012, 01:48 AM
  3. How to get Network PC visible on TV
    By Hed Kandi in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 07:43 PM
  4. Where to enter Network ID (DVB-C) ????
    By Alicia in forum TV: Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-12-2011, 04:24 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •