Results 1 to 2 of 2
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 68, Level: 1
    Level completed: 18%, Points required for next Level: 82
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredOverdriveNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Glasgow
    Posts
    1
    Points
    68
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    remote control RC4726

    Hi All,

    I am hoping someone can help, my remote for my flat tv has lost it's memory and I cant change to HDMI etc without it, can I reprogram the remote somehow? Thanks.

  2. #2
    Silver Member
    Points: 755, Level: 7
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 195
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    100
    Points
    755
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    2
    It's a normal remote control, not programmable.

    1. change battery
    2. change remote control

Similar Topics

  1. Your PC as remote control
    By netdata in forum TV: Streaming & Network
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 07-08-2013, 06:39 AM
  2. Remote control/txt
    By thepaddo in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-03-2012, 11:26 AM
  3. JS: PC as remote control
    By Racker in forum Smart TV: App Development
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-30-2012, 05:20 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-19-2011, 02:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •