Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 53, Level: 1
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 97
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    2
    Points
    53
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    wrong language in smarttv 46pfl7007/12

    My smarttv gives germanychannels but I want dutch chanels.
    How can I change this?
    ( I'm in the netherlands so that's not the problem.)

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 47,673, Level: 67
    Level completed: 52%, Points required for next Level: 677
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience Points25000 Experience Points
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5,706
    Points
    47,673
    Level
    67
    Thanks
    112
    Thanked 118 Times in 105 Posts
    Rep Power
    9
    Hi,

    in the app gallery you can chose the country via blue? button (see bottom bar).

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. Philips SmartTV = DUMDTV
    By frille760 in forum Smart TV: News
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-27-2012, 04:24 PM
  2. [POLL] Are you the owner of a SmartTV Plus or SmartTV Premium TV?
    By Philips in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-18-2012, 08:45 AM
  3. can't use smartTV
    By gad123 in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-20-2012, 07:54 AM
  4. SmartTV cannot navigate
    By Jeroen in forum Smart TV: User Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-24-2012, 12:26 PM
  5. 3D via SmartTV in 7606
    By theo2 in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-27-2011, 07:54 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •