Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 53, Level: 1
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 97
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    2
    Points
    53
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    wrong language in smarttv 46pfl7007/12

    My smarttv gives germanychannels but I want dutch chanels.
    How can I change this?
    ( I'm in the netherlands so that's not the problem.)

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 65,618, Level: 79
    Level completed: 48%, Points required for next Level: 832
    Overall activity: 99.8%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Toengel's Philips Blog
    Posts
    6,582
    Points
    65,618
    Level
    79
    Thanks
    198
    Thanked 261 Times in 234 Posts
    Rep Power
    12
    Hi,

    in the app gallery you can chose the country via blue? button (see bottom bar).

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-18-2015, 09:30 PM
  2. Philips SmartTV = DUMDTV
    By frille760 in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-27-2012, 05:24 PM
  3. can't use smartTV
    By gad123 in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-20-2012, 08:54 AM
  4. SmartTV cannot navigate
    By Jeroen in forum Smart TV: Apps
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-24-2012, 01:26 PM
  5. 3D via SmartTV in 7606
    By theo2 in forum TV Forum
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-27-2011, 08:54 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •