Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    New Member
    Points: 53, Level: 1
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 97
    Overall activity: 0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    2
    Points
    53
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    wrong language in smarttv 46pfl7007/12

    My smarttv gives germanychannels but I want dutch chanels.
    How can I change this?
    ( I'm in the netherlands so that's not the problem.)

  2. #2
    Diamond Member
    Points: 51,383, Level: 70
    Level completed: 17%, Points required for next Level: 1,167
    Overall activity: 100.0%
    Achievements:
    Recommendation Second ClassTagger First ClassOverdrive1000 Experience PointsNew Achievement!
    Awards:
    Posting Award

    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6,033
    Points
    51,383
    Level
    70
    Thanks
    156
    Thanked 174 Times in 155 Posts
    Rep Power
    10
    Hi,

    in the app gallery you can chose the country via blue? button (see bottom bar).

    Toengel@Alex

Similar Topics

  1. Philips SmartTV = DUMDTV
    By frille760 in forum Smart TV: News
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-27-2012, 04:24 PM
  2. [POLL] Are you the owner of a SmartTV Plus or SmartTV Premium TV?
    By Philips in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 11-18-2012, 08:45 AM
  3. can't use smartTV
    By gad123 in forum Smart TV: Installation
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-20-2012, 07:54 AM
  4. SmartTV cannot navigate
    By Jeroen in forum Smart TV: User Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-24-2012, 12:26 PM
  5. 3D via SmartTV in 7606
    By theo2 in forum TV: 3D
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-27-2011, 07:54 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •