Results 1 to 7 of 7
  • Topic Tools
  • Display
  • Bookmark and Share
  1. #1
    Bronze Member
    Points: 154, Level: 2
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 96
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    16
    Points
    154
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Analog channels on the 47pfl6907h ??

    When i let my tv search my analog signals via the coax antenne (normaly i use the digital from the setop box, but in case this box does not work i want to look tv on the analog channels) it says after a while that it has found 32 channels.
    Thats nice, but i tried everything, i could not see this channels on my TV. Must i do something special after searching???

  2. #2
    New Member
    Points: 47, Level: 1
    Level completed: 94%, Points required for next Level: 3
    Overall activity: 20.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registeredNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    3
    Points
    47
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I don'thave that tv, but on mine you have to select a different channel list under options to see the analog channels. I guess you now are looking at the favorites list, or the digital list. If you change to analog or all, you should see the new channels.

  3. #3
    Silver Member
    Points: 755, Level: 7
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 195
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    100
    Points
    755
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    2
    Press Home -> Watch TV -> press List -> press Option -> choose analogue

    If you press list and it comes a message "no channels", tv doesn't save the channels.

  4. #4
    Bronze Member
    Points: 154, Level: 2
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 96
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    16
    Points
    154
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    that's the same problem i have here...

  5. #5
    Silver Member
    Points: 755, Level: 7
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 195
    Overall activity: 9.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!3 months registered500 Experience Points

    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    100
    Points
    755
    Level
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 5 Times in 5 Posts
    Rep Power
    2
    Please press "list"...does open the list?

  6. #6
    New Member
    Points: 53, Level: 1
    Level completed: 3%, Points required for next Level: 97
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    New Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Skanör Sweden
    Posts
    4
    Points
    53
    Level
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I have a slightly difference problem with my 32 PFL5624/H12.
    After installation on all of my 13 analoge channels they play perfectly but they start on button nr 3 the remote control. If I press button nr 1 or 2 the response is "no channels installed".
    I have tried several times but it always turns out the same. I have no digital channels.

  7. #7
    Bronze Member
    Points: 154, Level: 2
    Level completed: 4%, Points required for next Level: 96
    Overall activity: 99.0%
    Achievements:
    7 days registered100 Experience PointsNew Achievement!

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    Eindhoven
    Posts
    16
    Points
    154
    Level
    2
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    aften the scan he finds 31 analog channels, pushing the list knob has no effect. I only can pusch finish and that all. After that, no action using the list knop and only 1 channel is vissibel and there are no other channels saved...???

Similar Topics

  1. Dolby Digital to Analog
    By npreuninger in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-16-2012, 02:46 PM
  2. 221T1: Analog audio out - how?
    By 240GL in forum TV: Connectivity
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-30-2012, 09:46 AM
  3. A/D analog/digital set primary
    By niobamed in forum TV: User Interface
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-20-2011, 02:20 PM
  4. [Bug] Aspect Ratio is wrong for analog Channels
    By Toengel in forum TV: Software 2010 models
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-01-2011, 02:29 PM
  5. BDP7500B2/12 and 5.1 analog output
    By gman in forum Blu-ray: BDP7000 Series
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-04-2011, 09:46 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •